Past Gigs

2017

afternoon private event 

When Where Band Type of Event

January 13

7:30  workshop

8-11 dance

Hazel Dell Grange

Vancouver, WA

Switching Protocols Contra in the Couve
       
January 14
4:30-6:30
 

Fulton Community Center

Portland, OR

 
Portland Family Dance
       
January 14
 

Fulton Community Center

Portland, OR

 
Portland Contra Dance
       

January 21

6:30-9

Sisco Heights Community Club

13527 99th Ave NE, Arlington, WA 98223

Dismal Nitch Revelers Arlington Community Dance
       

January 28

6:30-9

Sisco Heights Community Club
13527 99th Ave NE, Arlington, WA 98223

 

Amy, Clare and Ruthie play the tunes
Karen Marshall calling
Arlington Community Dance
       

Feb 3

7 pm workshop

730-10 dance

Phinney Neighborhood Center

6532 Phinney Ave N

Wink at the Moon (Terry Wergeland, Stuart Williams, Sarah Comer) Emerald City Contra Dance
       

February 11

6 pm potluck

7-930 dance

Mansford Grange

1265 Railroad Ave, Darrington

Joe Michaels & Friends Darrington Community Dance
       
March 9

7:30 workshop

8-11 dance
Lake City Community Center
12531 28th Ave NE
Seattle
Many!  

Contra Marathon!!

Northwest Folklife Benefit Dance

Lake City Contra/Old Time Country Dance
       
March 11

6 pm Potluck Dinner

7-930 Dance

Mansford Grange

1265 Railroad Avenue

Darrington, WA

WB Reid and Bonnie Zahnow Darrington Community Dance
       

March 18

6:30-9

Sisco Heights Community Club
13527 99th Ave NE, Arlington 98223
Dismal Nitch Revelers Arlington Community Dance
       
March 23

7:30 workshop

8-11 dance

Lake City Community Center
12531 28th Ave NE
Seattle
Ruthie Dornfeld & Terry Wergeland Lake City Contra/Old Time Country Dance,
       

March 24

afternoon

private event
 
Jane Landstra Middle School Dance Residency
       

April 15

630-9

Sisco Heights Community Club
13527 99th Ave NE, Arlington 98223

The Fiddle Steps Arlington Community Dance
       

April 21

afternoon

private event Jane Landstra Middle School Dance Residency
       

April 21

630 reception

7-830 dance

Port Angeles Library

2210 Peabody Street

Port Angeles, WA

Kate Powers & Friends Art in the Library Opening Celebration
       

April 28

afternoon

private event Jane Landstra Middle School Dance Residency
       

May 5

afternoon

private event Jane Landstra Middle School Dance Residency
       

May 5

Evening

private event n/a Lakeside School School Auction Fundraiser
       
 

May 12

Evening

private event Forrest Carroll Home School year-end celebration
       

May 26

1:00 pm

The Armory

Northwest Folklife

Sherry Nevins Calling

RCA (Amy on piano) playing

Northwest Folklife Festival Family Dance
       

May 28

2:00 pm

The Armory 4th floor

Northwest Folklife

The Mossbacks Northwest Folklife Festival Family Dance
       

June 22

7 pm workshop
7:30-10:30 dance

Lake City Community Center
12531 28th Ave NE
Seattle
Red Crow (Susan Burke, fiddle; Howie Meltzer, fiddle; Chuck Pliske, concertina/piano; Joe Michaels, guitar) Lake City Contra/Old Time Country Dance
       
July 16 Seabeck Conference Center UU pickup band July Eliot
       

July 17-20

630-830 nightly

Moses Lake Christian Academy Convention faculty - Stuart Williams, Phil & Vivian Williams, Ruthie Dornfeld, Sarah Comer and more! Washington State Old TIme FIddlers Annual Workshop
       

October 8

2:30-4:30

 Phinney Neighborhood Center - Blue Building Room 7

Betsy Alexander and her students

Seattle Family Dance
       

October 14
6 - potluck

7-9:30 dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Northern Contra Band Darrington Community Dance
       

October 20

6-8 pm

Highland Park Elementary School Forrest, Moran, Kate and Tony Highland Park Hoedown
       
Oct 23-25 Lake and Park School Bruce and Bonnie dance residency and family hoedown
       

2016

 

When? Where? Live Music from? Type of Event?
       

November 6

6-830

Hazel Wolf K-8 Recordings International Folk dance and hoe down
       

October 27
5-730 pm
Lake and Park School WB and Bonnie All School Family Hoe Down
       
October 27
130-230
Lake and Park School Dance Residency  
       

October 21

6-8 pm

Highland Park Elementary Forrest and Friends Fall Hoe Down
       

October 21

130-230


 
Lake and Park School Dance Residency  
       
October 20
130-230
Lake and Park School Dance Residency  
       

October 8
530 potluck

7 - 930 dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Heliotrope Darrington Community Dance
       
September 17
11 a.m

.Phinney Neighborhood Center
6532 Phinney Ave N

Amy, Ruthie and Clare play the tunes

Sherry Nevins calling

Seattle Folklore Society 50th anniversary celebration
       

September 17

7-930

San Juan Island Grange

152 1st Street N

Friday Harbor, WA

Forrest Carroll, Jerry Gallagher, Clyde Curley San Juan Island Contra Dance
       
Sept 16 Private Party recordings  
       

September 5
 

Bellingham, WA
Waldorf School event
   
       
August 18
 
Redmond Central Connector Park The Trail Buddies (Forrest, Bill, Jerry and David) Redmond So Bazaar
       

August 13

730 workshop
8-11 dance

Juanita Community Club Dance Hall, 13027 100th Ave NE, Kirkland
The Fab Girls

Eastside Contra Dance
       

August 12

7 pm workshop

730-10 dance

Phinney Neighborhood Center

6532 Phinney Ave N

3 Fiddles, 3 Traditions (Ruthie Dornfeld, Jamie Fox, and Kristian Bugge)

 

Emerald City Contra
       
August 9
8-10
Seabeck Conference Center Valerie Cohen and Brad Reynolds August Eliot
       
July 30 Cama Beach State Park Forrest Carroll and Friends Community Dance
       

July 17

8-10 p.m.

Seabeck Conference Center UU pick up band July Eliot
       
July 16 Private event Jerry Gallagher, David Cahn, Molly Tennenbaum Private Event
       
July 11-14
 
Frontier Middle School Moses Lake, WA Convention faculty - Stuart Williams, Phil & Vivian Williams, Ruthie Dornfeld, Sarah Comer and more!  

Washington State Old Time Fiddlers Convention

       
July 3-10

Fort Worden

Port Towsend, WA

Amy is a piano tutor; faculty from EVERYWHERE Centrum's Festival of American Fiddle Tunes
       
June 18
6:30-9
Arlington Public Works building The Fiddle Steps (Arlington band) Arlington Community Dance
       

June 4

7:00 workshop

7:30-10:30 dance

South Bay Grange

3918 Sleater-Kinney Rd NE
Olympia

Rhythm Rollers
Cathie Whitesides, fiddle; Laurie Andres, accordion; WB Reid, guitar
Olympia Contra Dance
May 27
230-3:15 pm
Seattle Center Armory

Sherry Nevins calling with

Ruthie, Clare and Amy

Northwest Folklife
       

May 27

5 pm

Seattle Center
Warren's Roadhouse
Friendly Persuasion (Phil Katz on melodeons, Alan Roberts on fiddle, Amy on piano) with calling by Matt Temmel Northwest Folklife
       
May 28 Seattle Center
Warren's Roadhouse
Woodeye Northwest Folklife
       

May 29
2-330
Seattle Center Armory Upstairs Workshop Rooms - all singing games, no band Northwest Folklife
       
May 21

San Juan Island Grange

152 1st Street N

Friday Harbor, WA

Bill Meyer, Tony Mates, Jerry Gallagher San Juan Island Contra Dance
       
May 14 Quimper Grang Port Townsend, WA Last Chance String Band Port Towsend Square Dance
       

April 9

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Cobbler (Jesse Partridge, fiddle; Jay Finkelstein, guitar) Darrington Community Dance
       

April 2

private event The Rhythm Rollers (Cathie Whitesides, Laurie Andres, WB Reid) Wedding Barn Dance
       

March 26

7-8:30 pm

Bainbridge Island Co-Housing Country Capers Bainbridge Co-Housing Barn Dance
       

March 26

3-430 pm

Rose Hill Middle School

13505 NE 75th St

Redmond, WA

Forrest, Maya and Melissa Bellevue Girl Choir Concert and Family Folk Dance
       

March 19

7-10 pm

8395 Fletcher Bay Rd NE
Bainbridge Is
 

 La Famille Leger Bainbridge Island Contra
       

March 5

7:45 Lesson

8-11 Dance

Saint James Hall

3214 W 10th Ave

Vancouver, BC

The Sybaritic String Band

Rich Sobel - fiddle, mandolin, djembe, Barry Cole - mandolin, banjo, guitar,  Leith Davis - piano, double bass, and Claire McCague - recorder, saxophones

Vancouver BC Contra Dance
       

February 20

7-10

San Juan Island Grange

152 1st Street N

Friday Harbor, WA

Craig Shaw - flute, Laurel Stone - fiddle, San Juan Island Contra Dance
       
Feb 14 Camp Waskowitz Bruce, Bonnie and Ruthie ROEE Conference
       

February 13

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Northern Contraband (Steve Blum-Anderson, Dave Andrews, Mark Danielson, Greg Sherman, & Michael Hobart)  Darrington Community Dance
       
Feb 7 PNA   Seattle Family Dance
       

January 30

7:30 Workshop

8-11 Dance

Tacoma, WA Vivian and Phil Williams & Phil Katz 5th Saturday Contra
       
January 28 Phantom Lake Elementary    
       
January 16     POrtland Gathering
       
January 9     PCDV Contra
       
January 9     Fam Dance
       
January 8     Contra in the Couve
       

2015

When

Where

Live Music From:

Type of Event?

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 30

Highland Park Elementary

 

School Hoe-Down

 

 

 

 

October 29

Lake and Park School

Lake and Park School Staff and friends

School Hoe-Down

 

 

 

 

October 17
evening

 private event

Forrest and Tom

Private event

 

 

 

 

September 19

private event

Atlas String Band

Wedding dance

 

 

 

 

August 28
7 workshop
730-10 dance

Phinney Neighborhood Center

 

Emerald City Contra

 

 

 

 

July 25
630-930 pm

Gypsy Cafe

Rabbit Stew

Gypsy Squares

 

 

 

 

July 18
1 pm

private event

 

Bar Mitzah dance

 

 

 

 

July 13-17
nightly dance
7-9 pm

Moses Lake, WA

WOTFA Faculty

Washington State Old Time Fiddlers Convention

 

 

 

 

July 12

Seabeck

 

Eliot Seabeck UU Dance

 

 

 

 

July 10
7 workshop

730-10 dance

PNA

Sarah Comer & Stuart Williams

Emerald City Contra

 

 

 

 

June 11
730 workshop
8-11 dance

Lake City Community Center

Minnie Pearl Jam

Lake City Old Time Country Dance
 

 

 

 

 

May 1
7 workshop
730-10 dance

PNA

Coffey Party (Amy on piano)

Emerald City Contra

 

 

 

 

April 25

 

 

Arlington Community Dance

 

 

 

 

April 23

730 workshop

8-11 dance

Lake City Community Center

Coffey Party (Amy on piano)

Lake City Old Time Country Dance
 

 

 

 

 

April 18
730 workshop
8-11 dance

Christ Church - Wells Hall

310 N K St

Tacoma, WA 98403

Luddites (Amy on piano)

Tacoma 3rd Saturday Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

April 11
730 workshop
8-11 dance

 

Luddites

Eastside 2nd Saturday Contra

 

 

 

 

April 5
3-5 pm

PNA

 

Seattle Family Dance

 

 

 

 

April 4

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA

 

 Darrington Community Dance

 

 

 

 

March 28

 

 

Arlington Community Dance

 

 

 

 

March 28

3-430

 

 

Bellevue Girl Choir Concert

 

 

 

 

March 26

Brookside Elementary

 

School Residency

 

 

 

 

March 21

 

Sandy and Laurie

Private Event

 

 

 

 

March 20

Sallal Grange_

12912 432nd Ave SE, North Bend, WA

Luddites

North Bend Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

March 14

 Quimper Grange,
Port Townsend  

 

PT Contra

 

 

 

 

March 12

730 workshop
8-11 dance

Lake City Community Center

 

Lake City Old Time Country Dance

 

 

 

 

March 7

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA

 

 Darrington Community Dance

 

 

 

 

March 1

PNA

 

Seattle Family Dance

 

 

 

 

February 28
730 workshop
8-11 dance

 

 

Olympia Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 21

 

 

Private Party

 

 

 

 

February 20

Sallal Grange_

12912 432nd Ave SE, North Bend, WA

 

 North Bend Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

February 14

730 Workshop

8-11 dance

Fulton Park Community Center
Portland, OR

 

 

PCDC Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

February 13
730 workshop
8-11 dance

Hazel Dell Grange
Vancouver, WA

 

 Contra in the Couve

 

 

 

 

February 7

530 potluck

7-930 dance

Mansford Grange

 

 Darrington Community Dance

 

 

 

 

January 15

730 workshop

8-11 dance

Christ Church - Wells Hall

310 N K St

Tacoma, WA 98403

 Small Pleasures

5th Saturday Contra Dance

 

 

 

 

January 10

Fulton Park Community Center
Portland, OR

 

PCDC Family Dance

 
 

2014

When?

Where? Live Music From: Type of Event?

 December 6

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA

 Northern Contraband

Steve Blum-Anderson, fiddle; Michael Hobart, guitar; Greg Sherman, bass; Mark Danielson, concertina, mandolin.

 Darrington Community Dance
       

November 28

7 workshop

730-10 dance

Phinney Neighborhood Center Luddite Ramblers - Craig Shaw, flute; Laurel Stone, fiddle; Amy Carroll, piano Emerald City Contra
       

November 26

730 Workshop

8-11 Dance

Lake City Community Center Greg and Jere Canote's String Band Class Lake City Old Time Country Dance
       

November 1

5:30 Potluck

7:00 workshop

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Atlas String  Band Darrington Community Dance
       
 October 30 The Lake and Park School Lake and Park School House  Band School Harvest Festival
       

October 18

730 Workshop

8-11 Dance

Christ Church - Wells Hall

310 N K St

Tacoma, WA 98403

Notatious: Vivian and Phil Williams and WB Reid and Bonnie Zhanow Tacoma 3rd Saturday Contra Dance
       

October 24

Highland Park Elementary Forrest and Jeremy School Harvest Festival
       

October 12

3:30-4:30 pm

Seattle Center Armory Betsy Alexander and her Top Star Fiddlers Seattle Children's Festival
       

 October 11

5:30 Potluck

7:00 Lesson

7:30-10 Dance

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
The Combinations  - local Darrington Bluegrass Darrington Community Dance      
       

October 11

2-4 pm

Cama Beach State Park Vivian and Phil Williams All Ages Dance
       

October 5

3-5 pm

Phinney Neighborhood Center
Betsy Alexander and her Top Star Fiddlers Seattle Family Dance
       

October 4

7:30 Lesson

8-11 pm Dance

Black Diamond Community Hall
1942 Black Diamond Road
Port Angeles, WA
Notatious: Vivian and Phil Williams and WB Reid and Bonnie Zhanow Port Angeles Contra Dance
       

October 3

7 pm lesson

Dance 7:30-10

Phinney Neighborhood Center Seattle Contra Quartet - Jesse Partridge, fiddle;  Jay Finkelstein, guitar; Steve Cifka, cello; Julie Bennett, percussion Emerald City Contra
       

September 22

8-11 pm

Tractor Tavern
5213 Ballard Ave NW
Seattle, 98107
The Tall Boys 2nd & 4th Monday Square Dance
       

September 5

6-9 pm

Highland Park Improvement Club
1116 SW Holden
Seattle, WA 98106
Rabbit Stew First Friday Corner Bar
       
August 24

Ewing Street Mini Park

3rd Ave W & W Ewing

Victory Chickens  AND

Forrest Carroll & friends

Hoedown Under the Power Tower
       

August 22nd

6 pm

Sequim Public Library Power House  - Kate Powers, Ethan Powers, Kristina Tormala, Chris Burt Sequim Community Contra Dance
       
August 16  Quimper Grange, Port Townsend   Kristin and Otto Smith & Friends Port Townsend Contradance
       

August 9

7 pm

Marina Park, Kirkland WA Thistle (Miche Baker-Harvey, fiddle; Hugh Fraser, banjo; Amy on piano) with LauraMe Smith calling Kirkland Summerfest
       

August 8

lesson 7 pm

dance 730-10

 

Phinney Neighborhood Center The Fab Girls - Amy on piano Emerald City Contra
       
7/24/14 Lake City Community Center The Fab Girls - Amy on piano   Lake City Old Time Country Dance
       
7/15/14- 7/18/14  Frontier Middle School
Moses Lake, WA
 Convention faculty - Stuart Williams, Phil & Vivian Williams, Sarah Comer, Paul Anastasio Washington State Old Time Fiddlers Convention
       
7/14/14 Seabeck Conference Center UU pick up band July Eliot
       
6/14/14 Glen Echo Community Club
7694 Goodwin Rd., Everson, WA, 98247
Northern Contraband Bellingham Contra dance
       

5/26/14

2:30 p.m.

Seattle Center NW Folklife Discovery Zone Singing Games for all ages Northwest Folklife Festival
       

5/26/14

11 am

Seattle Center NW Folklife Roadhouse (Fisher Pavillion) The Fab Girls - Amy on piano Northwest Folklife Festival
       

5/25/14

1:00 pm

Seattle Center Armory Little Big Cat - Amy Calling Northwest Folklife Festival
       

5/25/14

11 am

Seattle Center Vera Project Family Dance Afficionados - Sean Bolton - fiddle, Melissa Coffey - flute, Amy on piano Northwest Folklife Festival
       

5/23/14

11 am

Seattle Center Fisher Pavillion New 3 Cents - Amy on piano Northwest Folklife Festival
       
5/10/14 Private Event The Trail Buddies Seattle Children's Chorus Family Fun Day
       

 5/9/14

7:30 lesson

8-11 pm dance

Hazel Dell Grange, Vancouver WA  Euphemists  Contra in the Couve
       

4/21/14- 5/2/14

9am-3pm daily

John Stanford International School On May 2nd - Brad Reynolds: accordion, fiddle, piano School artist-in-residency
       
 4/12/14   Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Northern Contraband Darrington Community Dance
       
3/29/14    acapella Bellevue Girl Choir Concert
       
3/22/14 Los Angeles, CA pick-up band Joanna's Wedding Contra
       
3/9/14  Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Devon and Dejah Leger Darrington Community Dance
       
2/15/14

Saint James Hall

Vancouver BC

Little Big Cat (Amy as substitute on Piano)  Vancouver BC Contra Dance
       

2/9/14

 Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA

Miche Baker Harvey, fiddle and Amy Carroll, piano; Mariah Pepper calling

Darrington Community Dance
 
       

1/13/14

8 pm

Tractor Tavern
5213 Ballard Ave NW
Seattle, 98107
The Tall Boys 2nd & 4th Monday Square Dance
     

1/11/14
8 pm-11 pm

 Fulton Park Community Center (Portland Oregon) Hands4 PCDC Contra Dance
       

1/11/14
4 pm-6 pm

Fulton Park Community Center Hands4 PCDC Family Dance

 

 

2013

Date Location Band Event
12/27/13   - private party
       
12/12/13 Lake City Community Center  Ruthie Dornfeld and David Kaynor  Lake City Old Time Country Dance
       
11/30/13 Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
 Local Darrington Bluegrass Darrington Community Dance 
       
 11/23/13    Laurie Andres  private party
       
11/16/13

Sallal Grange

12912 432nd Ave SE, North Bend, WA ‎

 Tokul Road - Celtic tunes  North Bend Contra Dance
       
11/8-11/10 LA, CA not calling - but I wouldn't miss it! Dare to Be Square West
       

10/26/13 evening

 Private Party The Fire Inside School Auction Purchase
       
10/25/13 John Rogers Elementary   School Hoedown
       
10/20/13  Phinney Neighborhood Center Betsy Alexander and students  Seattle Family Dance
       
10/12/13 Juanita Community Club, Kirkland, WA Susan Burke & Joe Michaels Eastside 2nd Saturday Contra
       

10/11/13

Portland State University Caroline Oakley and friends OAKE Western Division Conference
       
9/28/13  Private Party The Fire Inside Birthday
       

9/14/13

Mansford Grange
1265 Railroad Rd, Darrington, WA
Forrest Carroll & Jeremy Kammerer Darrington Community Dance
       
9/13/13 Phinney Neighborhood Center The Electrodes - Joe Bowbeer, Joe Michaels, Marcy Kubbs

Amy Carroll and Eric Curl calling

Emerald City Contra

       

8/24/13

6 pm potluck

7:30 Dance

Ewing Street Mini Park
3rd Ave W & W Ewing St

Bands: Peckin' Out Dough
The Little Dogs
Atlas String Band and the Onlies mash-up

with calling from:

Amy Carroll
Joanna Stodden
Gabe Strand
Dean Wenick
and you? Email deanwenick@gmail.com if you want to call.
 

4th Annual Hoedown Under the Power Tower
       

 8/20/13

1-3 pm & 4-6  pm

 Crossroads Bellevue
15600 NE 8th Bellevue WA
Tony Mates and Catherine Alexander  Crossroads Farmer's Market Family Dance
       

8/10/13 evening

 private event Laurie Andres, Cathie Whitesides and WB Reid Wedding Contra Dance
       
7/22/13 8 pm Tractor Tavern
5213 Ballard Ave NW
Seattle, 98107
The Tall Boys 2nd & 4th Monday Square Dance
       

7/14/13

 July Eliot

Seabeck

UU Pick-Up Band Eliot Family Dance
       

6/15/13

7-9 p.m.

Crossroads Bellevue

Laurie Andres & Sandy Bradley Cultural Crossroads Family Dance
       

6/12/13

7:30-11 pm

Lake City Community Center The Voyageurs (Amy on piano) Lake City Old Time Country Dance
       
6/6/13
5:30-8:30
McGilvra Elementary The Trail Buddies McGilvra Elementary Hoedown
       

5/25/13

1:00 p.m.

Northwest Folklife Festival

Seattle Family Dance Tent

Skip Milford, fiddle Singing games & Fiddle Tunes
       

5/24/13

2:00 p.m.

Northwest Folklife Festival

Warren's Road House

Fixations - Laurie Andres, Cathie Whitesides, Hank Bradley, Sandy Bradley  Public Contra Dance 
       

5/24/13

11:00 a.m.

Northwest Folklife Festival

Seattle Family Dance Tent  

 Clare and Amy, squeezebox and guitar Songs and Tunes for all ages  
       
5/23/13 Lake City Community Center

Contra Goes Global!

Balkan Tunes with Cathie Whitesides, Laurie Andres and WB Reid and Amy on piano

Lake City Old Time Country Dance
       
5/18/13 Saint James Hall Little Big Cat (Amy as substitute on Piano)  Vancouver BC Contra Dance
       
5/13/13-5/23/13 (daytime only) McGilvra Elementary  The Trail Buddies Elementary School Oregon Trail Era Dance Residency 
       
4/28/13   Forrest, Bill and Jerry Private event
       
3/9/13 MOHAI (new location) Ruthie Dornfeld & Clyde Curley Steampunk Exhibition Ball
       
3/8/13 Hazel Dell Grange, Vancouver WA  Cascade Crossing Contra in the Couve  part of Cascade Promenade
       
 2/17/13  Phinney Neighborhood Center Eva Reich and Cynthia Marie  Seattle Family Dance
       
 2/16/13  Quimper Grange, Port Townsend   Bristletones  Port Towsend Square Dance
       
 2/15/13 Sallal Grange Cathie Whitesides and friends  North Bend Contra Dance
       
 2/9/13

 Meadowbrook

Community Center 

 Ravenna Ramblers   HandsOn Potluck & Dance
       
 1/19/13  Suncadia  -  Corporate Event
       
 1/18/13  Sallal Grange Busted Cup  Community Dance
       
1/11/13    Phinney Center   The Voyageurs (Amy on piano)    Emerald City Contra

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Amy Carroll, Dance Caller All images courtesy of Doug Plummer